Visite la
Tienda Tambuco

Back

Repertoire 
You can link to information about composers!

This page provides useful and updated information about composers whose music is  performed by  Tambuco.

In order to access to information on a specific composer, click on his/her name.
 Title
  Composero
!
Carlos Guedes
...
Ricardo Giraldo
A Volcano Mouth*
Jo Kondo
Acrostic**
Johann Hassler
Acte Preable*
Francisco Guerrero
Albores**
Claudia Calderón
Altar de Neón**
Gabriela Ortiz
Arpatlán**
Gerardo Taméz
Atardecer **
Raúl Tudón
Axólotl Arístides Llaneza
Ay Luna que reluses **
Gerogina Derbez
Baiao Barroco
Celso Machado
Birds
Bill Cahn
Border Crossing*
David Vayo
Cachó la Barreta
Coriún Aharonián
Cantata p. América Mágica
Alberto Ginastera
Cinco Motivos Elementales** Leopoldo Novoa
Canto per Klaus
Rodolfo Acosta
Coba Glen Velez
Concerto for timpani* 
Akira Nishimura
Concertino for timpani*
Ricardo Lorenz
Conversation in The Forest*
 Keiko Abe
Corazón-Sur**
Eduardo Soto
Critical Point **
Takehito Shimazu
Cuarteto en Chico
Jorge Camiruaga
Cuarteto No. 2 **
Raúl Tudón
Cuarteto No. 3 **
Raúl Tudón
Cuarteto para Caçerolas*
Hermeto Pascoal
Danza-Contradanza II **
Carlos Sánchez - Gtz.
De 2 en 2 X 4 **
Raúl Tudón
Danza de Lluvia** 
Raúl Tudón
Danza Isorrítmica** 
Mario Lavista
Danzas Huaves
Trad. San Mateo, Oaxaca
de los tiempos del ruido**
Alexandra Cárdenas
Desde el primer trazo**
Alexandra Cárdenas
Djun-Djun*
Trad.  West Africa
Doll's house Story*
István Marta
Edgar Varese in the Gobi Desert *
Paul Elwood
EKG*
Ricardo Giraldo
Estudios Geométricos**
José Luis Castillo
Estudios Rítmicos
Ana Lara
Estudo
Camargo Guarnieri
Estunes *
Xavier Carbonell
Etudes Coreographiques
Maurice Ohana
Faces of Love**
Valerie Naranjo
Fase II **
Ignacio Baca- Lobera
Figuras **
Leonardo Idrobo
Flambo Mambenco** 
Eugenio Toussaint
From me flows what you call Time*
Toru Takemitsu
Garbage Concerto
Jan Jarvlepp
hacen así
Graciela Paraskevaídis
Hematofonía Hector Infanzón
Hook*
Graham Fitkin
Hunab - Kú**
Salvador Torre
Jabuticaba Celso Machado
Kaya*
Stewart Copeland
Ketiak * 
Akira Nishimura
Kiloloki Germán Romero
La Chunga de la Jungla**
Eugenio Toussaint
La Madre  del Río
Cecilia Arditto
La Muerte y el Hablador **
Leopoldo Novoa
Living Room Music*
John Cage
Livre pour quatre Marimbas **
Hebert Vázquez
Mano a Mano*
Roberto Sierra
Marimba Spiritual*
Minoru Miki
Mapa del Universo según Paul Klee **
Pablo Silva
Metro Chabacano
Javier Alvarez
Musique de Tables*
Thierry de Mey
Music for Pieces of Wood*
Steve Reich
Mutande *
Shona Music, Zymbabwe
Nagoya Marimbas* 
Steve Reich
Nocturno y Toque *
Javier Alvarez
Okho* 
Iannis Xenakis
Organika
María Granillo
Origenes*
Horacio Uribe
Offrande
Javier Alvarez
Percusón
Gerardo Taméz
Piezas  de Bolsillo
Graciela Paraskevaídis
Pleiades
Iannis Xenakis
Prism*
Keiko Abe
Quartet for Percussion*
William Kraft
Qwasi Mark Duggan
Radiant Shadows
Jay Alan Yim
Rain Tree*
Toru Takemitsu
Raya*
Arturo Fuentes
Resonances
Joan Guinjoan
Responsorio
Mario Lavista
Rin-Sai*
Akira Miyoshi
Romatz  in K**
Paul Barker
Sabe como eh'!**
Leopoldo Novoa
Samra  Zabobra 
Carlos Stasi
Semba **
Jorge Camiruaga
Sextet* 
Steve Reich
Shiver* 
Miki Campins
Silencio, por Favor** 
Raúl Tudón
Sippal, Dobbal, nádihegedüvel György Ligeti
Sones de Tamborileros
Trad, Nacajuca, Tabasco
Souffle*
Gonzalo Macías
Sound - Sound 4** Matsuo Masataka
Stone Song, Stone Dance**
Paul Barker
Strings Attached*
Eric Griswold
Tambuco
Carlos Chávez
Tambukrónica
Ricardo Gallardo
The Dawn of Percussion**
Tambuco
The Fifth Sun**
Marijn Simons
The Persistence of Past Chemistries
Charles Griffin
The Pilgrimage to the West
Joan Huang
Third Construction*
John Cage
Toccatta*
Henk de Vlieger
Toccata*
Carlos Chávez
Toucher*
Vinko Globokar
Tres Miniaturas**
Raúl Tudón
Vértigos**
Marcela Rodrígez
Village Burial with Fire*
James Wood
Y la Verdad los Hará Libres
Alejandro Gómez Villagómez
Yocoyani**
Gerardo Taméz
Zappaloapan **
Santiago Ojeda
Zihua**
Marcela Rodrígez